1021 9 AVE N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 1G2
1021 9 AVE N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 1G2
1021 9 AVE N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 1G2
1021 9 AVE N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 1G2
1021 9 AVE N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 1G2
1021 9 AVE N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 1G2
See all 50 photos

$430,000

$449,000

4.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,583 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $430,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,583 sqft

Price per Sqft $271

Subdivision Winston Churchill

MLS® Listing ID A2306616

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style 2 Storey Split

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1950

Annual Tax Amount $3,591

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,070 Sqft

Acres 0.16

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Finally, an affordable home with an exceptionally flexible floor plan! With a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 baths spread out over 3 levels, you even have the option of having 1 or 2 main floor offices! The bright central kitchen features a movable island and is open onto the living and dining spaces. Upstairs are 2 big bedrooms including a master with a 2 piece ensuite. The lower level has a family room with fireplace and wet bar, bedroom, 3 piece bath, laundry, and lots of storage. The extra large attached garage is heated and plumbed with a sink and lots of built-in cabinets, plus an extra 13' x 10' storage room. There is a very nice covered concrete patio in the rear yard, a cinder block fence, and even a separate green house /storage shed. The home is comfortably heated and cooled with 2 furnaces and 2 air conditioners with separate zone controls. The shingles are only 3 years old, 1 furnace and 2 AC units have been replaced, and lots of fresh paint and newer flooring throughout makes this home move in ready! There's even underground sprinklers in the front yard. Be sure to see this one!

Location

Province AB

County Lethbridge

Zoning R-L

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1