164 Bridleridge GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4L4
164 Bridleridge GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4L4
164 Bridleridge GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4L4
164 Bridleridge GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4L4
164 Bridleridge GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4L4
164 Bridleridge GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 4L4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 450,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,184 SqFt

Save
$ 450,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,184 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,184 sqft

Price per Sqft $380

Subdivision Bridlewood

MLS® Listing ID A2314223

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $2,852

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,798 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE 1-3PM SUNDAY MAY 24. NO CONDO FEES! Welcome to this great end-unit townhouse in the desirable community of Bridlewood, complete with a single garage and an additional rear parking space. Ideally situated on a quiet street overlooking a beautiful park with a children's playground, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Inside, you'll find durable laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern, and low-maintenance living environment. The functional layout features a spacious living room, bright kitchen with dining area, convenient main-floor laundry, 3 generously sized bedrooms with large windows for plenty of natural light, and 1.5 bathrooms. The undeveloped basement provides excellent potential for future development, additional living space, or extra storage. Outside, enjoy the large treed and fully fenced backyard with a spacious deck, perfect for summer BBQs, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. Just a 10-minute walk to Bridlewood Elementary School and Monsignor J.J. O'Brien School, and a 15-minute walk to Glenmore Christian Academy. The Somerset-Bridlewood LRT Station and the extensive amenities of the Shawnessy Shopping District are only an 8-minute drive away. Enjoy convenient access to local shops, restaurants, medical clinics, parks, public transit, Stoney Trail, Macleod Trail, and other major roadways. Bridlewood is known for its welcoming atmosphere, quiet streets, and abundance of parks and pathways, making this a fantastic place to call home. Upgrades include Roof 2022, HWT 2024, Paint 2024, Laminate Flooring 2024, Washer/Dryer 2025.