5611 115 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3P5
5611 115 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3P5
5611 115 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3P5
5611 115 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3P5
5611 115 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3P5
5611 115 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3P5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ralph M Polowich • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 499,800

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,050 SqFt

Save
$ 499,800
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,050 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,050 sqft

Price per Sqft $476

MLS® Listing ID E4489675

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1962

Lot Size 6,595 Sqft

Acres 0.15141587

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome To This "Great Opportunity"! Come And Live In The Quiet And Popular Area Of LENDRUM PLACE. This 1050 Sq.Ft Bungalow Features A Nice Front Entrance That Brings You Into The Bright & Open L Shaped Living & Dining Rooms - Living Room Has Wood-Burning Fireplace & Nice Big West Facing Window; Kitchen With Lots Of Cupboards; Primary Bedroom Plus 2 More Good Sized Bedrooms With Newer Windows & A 4 Piece Bathroom Finishes The Main Floor. The Basement Has A Big Family Room Area, A Large Room Which Can Be An Office Or Craft Room; Laundry Area; 3 Piece Bathroom Plus Lots Of Storage. Nice Big Yard With A Patio Plus Trees, Shrubs & Raspberry Bushes. Double Oversized Detached Garage With Access From A Paved Lane. This Home Needs Some Upgrading But Can Be A Wonderful Family Home. The University Farm Is Across The Street So No Houses To Look At. Convenient Location Close To Whitemud Freeway, Southgate Shopping Centre & Main Streets To Whyte Ave & A Quick Drive To The Downtown Core. Come Take A Look ! ! !

Location

Province AB

Area Lendrum Place

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Linoleum, Wall to Wall Carpet

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby