345 Sandringham CT NW, Calgary, AB T3K 3V6
345 Sandringham CT NW, Calgary, AB T3K 3V6
345 Sandringham CT NW, Calgary, AB T3K 3V6
345 Sandringham CT NW, Calgary, AB T3K 3V6
345 Sandringham CT NW, Calgary, AB T3K 3V6
345 Sandringham CT NW, Calgary, AB T3K 3V6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 649,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,836 SqFt

Save
$ 649,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,836 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 30, 1:00am - 3:00am

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,836 sqft

Price per Sqft $353

Subdivision Sandstone Valley

MLS® Listing ID A2314042

Style 5 Level Split

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1990

Annual Tax Amount $3,825

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,586 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome Home! This gorgeous home on a sought after lot is available for the first time! This home must be seen to be appreciated. Updates include new carpet and paint, windows (2019), AC (2024), shingles (2010) Plumbing (2023) and siding (2024). Upon entering you are greeted by a formal layout offering a foyer and you enter into a formal sitting room and dining room space with beautifully vaulted ceilings and large windows. The kitchen and eating area are spacious with a door leading to the deck! Upstairs you will find three bedrooms one of which is the primary with an ensuite. On the third (lower level) you will find a beautifully appointed family room with a gas fire place as a focal point. The fourth level is fully finished into and additional recreational space for any family. Outside the yard in meticulously manicured with perennials in the flower beds, beautifully treed and backing on the the walking paths. Easy to commute to any where as Stoney and Deerfoot are right there! Call today for your private viewing!

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone N

Zoning R-CG

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), No Smoking Home, See Remarks, Vaulted Ceiling(s)