3571 KESWICK BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3W9
3571 KESWICK BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3W9
3571 KESWICK BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3W9
3571 KESWICK BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3W9
3571 KESWICK BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3W9
3571 KESWICK BV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3W9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Fan Yang • Mozaic Realty Group
$ 799,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,718 SqFt

Save
$ 799,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,718 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,718 sqft

Price per Sqft $293

MLS® Listing ID E4489621

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 7,135 Sqft

Acres 0.16380282

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Great value and amazing opportunity. This upscale two-storey home in prestigious Keswick on the River is designed for comfort, style, and entertaining. The main floor features a huge living room with wall-to-wall triple-pane Low-E glass windows, a modern fireplace, and whole-house audio. The dining area overlooks the backyard and patio with BBQ access. The kitchen boasts a large quartz countertop and island—perfect for meals, homework, and conversation. A walkthrough pantry with an extra freezer keeps life organized, while morning coffee comes with a peaceful backyard view. The main-floor office overlooks trees. Upstairs: sunny bonus room for movies or games. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like 5-piece ensuite and a walk-through closet, plus two generous bedrooms and laundry with cabinetry. The unfinished basement is ready for your future development idea (radon elimination system installed). The massive pie-shaped lot is a haven for kids and summer parties, with a long dog run and mature trees.

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer