242 Hidden Spring Mews NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N3
242 Hidden Spring Mews NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N3
242 Hidden Spring Mews NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N3
242 Hidden Spring Mews NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N3
242 Hidden Spring Mews NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N3
242 Hidden Spring Mews NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 564,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,006 SqFt

Save
$ 564,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,006 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,006 sqft

Price per Sqft $561

Subdivision Hidden Valley

MLS® Listing ID A2308714

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1996

Annual Tax Amount $3,331

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,875 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE - Sunday May 24th - 12PM-2PM This home is a rare layout. Unique bilevel fully finished with over 1600 sq ft of total living space. Two bedrooms up and one bedroom down with three full bathrooms. Beautiful open to below on main floor into living room. This layout is bright and open with tons of natural sunlight. A front double garage at this price is very rare and is unlikely to be found again. Quiet culdesac, across from a childrens park. Next to pathway system. Close walk to three schools Catholic, public and french immersion k-Gr9. This home you are not going to want to miss.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone N

Zoning R-CG

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Family Room, Gas

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Control(s), Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer, Window Coverings

Laundry Laundry Room

Exterior

Parking Features Concrete Driveway, Double Garage Attached, Front Drive, Garage Door Opener

Garage Spaces 2.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features Golf, Park, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking/Bike Paths