4872 KINNEY RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5G3
4872 KINNEY RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5G3
4872 KINNEY RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5G3
4872 KINNEY RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5G3
4872 KINNEY RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5G3
4872 KINNEY RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5G3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Nooran Ostadeian • RE/MAX Elite
$ 729,800

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,383 SqFt

Save
$ 729,800
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,383 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,383 sqft

Price per Sqft $306

MLS® Listing ID E4489573

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Lot Size 3,629 Sqft

Acres 0.08330862

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning Jayman-built Madeleine 24 in Keswick - a modern masterpiece unlike any other. Soaring open-to-above ceilings and south-facing windows flood the home with natural light, creating a living experience rooted in comfort and simplicity. The sleek main floor features a breathtaking great room, a designer kitchen with ultra-modern cabinetry, a massive island, and a hidden walk-in pantry reflecting today's most sophisticated design trends. A main floor flex room adds versatility. Upstairs, a central bonus room, walk-thru laundry, and a luxurious primary suite with sitting area, walk-in closet, and 5-pc ensuite await. The basement offers a rare, brilliantly designed legal suite with its own side entrance - setting this home apart from every comparable. Outside, enjoy a landscaped yard with a deck, 2-car garage with extra-tall ceilings, and an elegant exterior. BuiltGreen certified with 10 solar panels, EV charging, triple pane windows, UV-C air purification, and smart home tech. Like-new.

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Second Living Room, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank