6614 44B AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2V5
6614 44B AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2V5
6614 44B AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2V5
6614 44B AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2V5
6614 44B AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2V5
6614 44B AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2V5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 250,000
Est. payment | /mo

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,008 SqFt

Save
$ 250,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,008 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,008 sqft

Price per Sqft $248

Subdivision Westmount

MLS® Listing ID A2296382

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 2

Year Built 1974

Annual Tax Amount $2,752

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,486 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Discover this fantastic investment opportunity nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood! This spacious bi-level home offers over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout and plenty of natural light throughout. The main floor features a bright and spacious living and dining area, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. You'll find 3 bedrooms upstairs, including a primary bedroom with a convenient 2-piece ensuite, along with a full main bathroom. Downstairs offers even more space with 2 additional bedrooms, a 2-piece bathroom, laundry and tons of storage options. Outside, enjoy the newer exterior updates, a new deck, and a shed for extra storage. The property also features back alley access with parking for 2 vehicles in the rear. With great space, natural light, and investment potential, this property is one you won't want to miss to make your Pinterest dreams come true!

Location

Province AB

County Camrose

Zoning R1

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings

Laundry In Basement

Exterior