254 Redstone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0N3
254 Redstone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0N3
254 Redstone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0N3
254 Redstone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0N3
254 Redstone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0N3
254 Redstone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0N3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 519,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,280 SqFt

Save
$ 519,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,280 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,280 sqft

Price per Sqft $406

Subdivision Redstone

MLS® Listing ID A2313946

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $126/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $3,433

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,701 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and extensively upgraded 3-BEDROOM home with a 1-BEDROOM ILLEGAL BASEMENT SUITE in the highly sought-after community of REDSTONE — one of the most popular and fast-growing neighborhoods in NE Calgary. Whether you're a FIRST-TIME HOMEBUYER looking to LIVE UP & RENT DOWN, or an INVESTOR searching for strong rental potential, this property is the perfect fit.

The main floor offers a bright open-concept layout with HARDWOOD FLOORING, CUSTOM BUILT-INS, large windows, and a modern kitchen featuring STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, UNDERMOUNT SINK, TOUCH FAUCETS, and a spacious breakfast bar. Upstairs features 3 generous bedrooms including a spacious primary bedroom with WALK-IN CLOSET and PRIVATE ENSUITE.

The illegal basement suite comes with a SEPARATE SIDE ENTRANCE, SEPARATE KITCHEN, SEPARATE LAUNDRY, modern finishes, and is currently rented to a professional tenant for $1,000/month who would love to stay — offering immediate income potential. Additional upgrades include a NEW ROOF & SIDING, 200 AMP PANEL, REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER SYSTEM, BUILT-IN SPEAKERS, FRONT-YARD IRRIGATION, private fenced backyard, and rear gravel parking pad.