128 Dehoog CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2X3
128 Dehoog CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2X3
128 Dehoog CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2X3
128 Dehoog CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2X3
128 Dehoog CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2X3
128 Dehoog CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2X3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 639,000
Est. payment | /mo

5 Beds

4 Baths

1,812 SqFt

Save
$ 639,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

5 Beds

4 Baths

1,812 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,812 sqft

Price per Sqft $352

Subdivision Parsons North

MLS® Listing ID A2313943

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2021

Annual Tax Amount $3,157

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,941 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Welcome to 128 Dehoog Crescent! Built in 2021, this beautifully maintained and move-in ready home is located on a quiet street, offering both comfort and privacy in a family-friendly location. With a double concrete driveway and a heated double attached garage featuring a stylish accent wall, this property immediately stands out.

As you step inside, you're welcomed by a charming entryway complete with a built-in bench and front closet for added convenience. The main floor features durable vinyl plank flooring throughout and an open concept layout that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The cozy living room is centered around a beautiful fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind.

The kitchen seamlessly flows into the living and dining areas and offers bright quartz countertops, a modern tile backsplash, ample cabinetry, and a spacious pantry. Just off the dining room, doors lead to the back deck and large backyard. With an alley located directly behind the home, you'll appreciate the added privacy and extra space between neighbours.

Also on the main level is a convenient 2-piece bathroom and a stylish laundry room complete with shelving and hanging space for added functionality.