5611 152B AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 4X8
5611 152B AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 4X8
5611 152B AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 4X8
5611 152B AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 4X8
5611 152B AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 4X8
5611 152B AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 4X8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Megan Parker • Century 21 Masters
$ 529,900

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,805 SqFt

Save
$ 529,900
Save

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,805 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,805 sqft

Price per Sqft $293

MLS® Listing ID E4489424

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1990

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

With over 2500sqft of living space on a 0.25 of an acre lot in the city, you're not going to want to miss this one! This inviting home offers a thoughtful layout across all levels. The main floor begins with a formal living room that welcomes you with natural light, leading into a well-appointed kitchen with an island and direct access to a massive two-tiered deck and spacious yard. Upstairs, two generous secondary bedrooms sit alongside a comfortable primary suite complete with a three-piece ensuite bathroom. The lower level adds even more functional space with a second living room featuring a gas fireplace, a fourth bedroom, a laundry closet, and an additional three-piece bathroom. A fully finished basement extends the living space further, offering ample storage and a fifth bedroom. The LARGE backyard is fully landscaped and backs onto greenspace and walking trails. Located in a quiet, mature neighborhood and minutes to all amenities and easy access to major highways. This property has it all!

Location

Province AB

Area Casselman

Zoning Zone 02

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount