583 Killarney Glen CT SW, Calgary, AB T3E 7H4
583 Killarney Glen CT SW, Calgary, AB T3E 7H4
583 Killarney Glen CT SW, Calgary, AB T3E 7H4
583 Killarney Glen CT SW, Calgary, AB T3E 7H4
583 Killarney Glen CT SW, Calgary, AB T3E 7H4
583 Killarney Glen CT SW, Calgary, AB T3E 7H4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 320,000
Est. payment | /mo

2 Beds

1 Bath

872 SqFt

Save
$ 320,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

872 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 872 sqft

Price per Sqft $366

Subdivision Killarney/Glengarry

MLS® Listing ID A2313767

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $410

Year Built 1953

Annual Tax Amount $1,810

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Bright and beautifully maintained townhome in the sought-after community of Killarney! This centrally located home is just minutes to downtown and directly across from a large park and green space. Situated on a quiet street with one assigned parking stall, visitor parking and ample street parking. You'll find a bright and sunny layout filled with natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs offers a large primary bedroom, a 4-piece bathroom and a secondary bedroom. The finished basement offers extra living and storage space — perfect for hosting, staying organized, or keeping your belongings like your kids' toys tucked away. The south-facing rear deck is perfect for enjoying all-day sunshine, relaxing, or entertaining. An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for low-maintenance inner-city living in a prime location.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Cc

Zoning M-CG d72

Direction N

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer

Laundry In Basement