2109 Saddleback RD NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4T4
2109 Saddleback RD NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4T4
2109 Saddleback RD NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4T4
2109 Saddleback RD NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4T4
2109 Saddleback RD NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4T4
2109 Saddleback RD NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4T4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ralph D Henze • NOW Real Estate Group
$ 209,900

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,045 SqFt

Save
$ 209,900
Save

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,045 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Carriage

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,045 sqft

Price per Sqft $200

MLS® Listing ID E4489382

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $436

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 2,834 Sqft

Acres 0.06506054

Property Sub-Type Carriage

Property Description

Nicely upgraded 3 bedroom Main floor Carriage home in the well managed Shadow Ridge complex in Skyrattler. Featuring a fireplace, newer laminate and new vinyl floors throughout, upgraded kitchen cabinets and countertops, fully renovated bathroom with second sink added, new paint 2026, new baseboards, upgraded lighting fixtures, Decora plugs and switches, closet upgrades, new furnace and A/C in 2021, and all appliances recently upgraded. Outside are an extra storage room, a concrete patio, green space and an outdoor furnace room. Parking stall is number 40 directly in front of the unit, and there is ample visitor parking. Located a short walk from the LRT, YMCA, shopping, schools, parks and amenities. Complex has recently upgraded the roofs, stairs, siding, railings and windows. Close to Henday and Century Park LRT.

Location

Province AB

Area Skyrattler

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, Crawl Space, Detectors Smoke, Hot Water Natural Gas, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Plug-Ins, Parking-Visitor, Patio, Vinyl Windows