1728 Rutherford PT PT SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1J6
1728 Rutherford PT PT SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1J6
1728 Rutherford PT PT SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1J6
1728 Rutherford PT PT SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1J6
1728 Rutherford PT PT SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1J6
1728 Rutherford PT PT SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1J6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sharon J Campbell • Homes & Gardens Real Estate Limited
$ 1,224,000

6 Beds

3.5 Baths

3,864 SqFt

Save
$ 1,224,000
Save

6 Beds

3.5 Baths

3,864 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,864 sqft

Price per Sqft $316

MLS® Listing ID E4489295

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $150

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 8,043 Sqft

Acres 0.18465036

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Custom built 2 storey with over 3,864 square feet of family living space. Home is ideally located on a quiet street and backing an environmental reserve treed forest. Welcoming foyer, main floor den, formal separate DR, butler's pantry, great room with gas FP,, this room faces the scenic yard. Kitchen is a chef's delight and open to the GR. There is a large eating gathering area , a huge island with 2nd sink, 5 burner gas stove, warming tray drawer, microwave, dishwater, frig, 2 ovens, 2 garb., huge walk through pantry. Upstairs find 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2nd entertainment area, + flex room. Downstairs find a media RR, exercise room 2 more bedrooms +full bath. Huge upgrade list. Charming, practical yet sophisticated home great for entertaining. A pure joy!

Location

Province AB

Area Rutherford (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space, Bedroom, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating In Floor Heat System, See Remarks, Geo Thermal

Flooring Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garburator, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Wine/Beverage Cooler, Oven Built-In-Two, Projector, Garage Heater