231 Tuscany DR NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2H9
231 Tuscany DR NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2H9
231 Tuscany DR NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2H9
231 Tuscany DR NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2H9
231 Tuscany DR NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2H9
231 Tuscany DR NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2H9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 579,900
Est. payment | /mo

5 Beds

2 Baths

1,054 SqFt

Save
$ 579,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

5 Beds

2 Baths

1,054 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,054 sqft

Price per Sqft $550

Subdivision Tuscany

MLS® Listing ID A2313640

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

HOA Fees $313/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1999

Annual Tax Amount $3,423

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,326 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Don't miss this fully developed Bi-level with 5 bedrooms and central air conditioning! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright open-concept design and spacious layout. The large living room features hardwood flooring and a bay window that fills the space with natural light. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinets and counter space, including a central island with breakfast bar, while the dining area provides patio door access to the outdoors — perfect for year-round BBQs. The main level includes 3 bedrooms with easy-care hardwood flooring and a full bathroom. The primary bedroom features a large wardrobe closet and direct access to the massive deck — ideal for entertaining, family gatherings, or relaxing under the evening stars. The fully developed basement expands your living space with a huge family room featuring an attractive gas fireplace, with plenty of room for oversized furniture and even a games area. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom make this level perfect for teenagers, guests, or extended family. You'll also appreciate the generous storage space, including a separate flex room ideal for extra storage, a hobby room, or computer area. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers parking space, a garden area, and a storage shed. Enjoy the convenience of being close to schools, parks, shopping, transit including the C-Train, and the Tuscany Residents Association with many fun programs and amenities to enjoy! An excellent family home in a sought-after community! Open House Sunday, May 24, 1-3pm.