17603 84 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 0K5
17603 84 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 0K5
17603 84 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 0K5
17603 84 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 0K5
17603 84 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 0K5
17603 84 AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 0K5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Naidene Petersen • REMAX River City
$ 500,000

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,196 SqFt

Save
$ 500,000
Save

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,196 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,196 sqft

Price per Sqft $418

MLS® Listing ID E4489109

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1972

Lot Size 7,743 Sqft

Acres 0.1777712

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

5 bedroom / 3 bath bungalow in desirable Thorncliffe! Almost 1200 square feet on a huge lot with south back yard. Walking distance to WEM and new transit line. Large main floor kitchen with tons of cabinets, plus built-ins in dining area. Primary bedroom has 2-piece ensuite. Basement is set up to have a second kitchen area if desired, with two bedrooms and a full bathroom also. Private backyard with no alley and no direct attached neighbors, lots of fruit trees and a covered patio!

Location

Province AB

Area Thorncliffe (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 20

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Second Kitchen, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features On Street Parking, Detectors Smoke, Patio

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Schools

Elementary Schools Thorncliffe

Middle Schools Parkview

High Schools Jasper Place

Others

Tax ID 0016504970

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS