17931 78 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0L7
17931 78 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0L7
17931 78 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0L7
17931 78 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0L7
17931 78 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0L7
17931 78 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0L7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Bhavya Soni • One Percent Realty
$ 574,900

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,065 SqFt

Save
$ 574,900
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,065 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,065 sqft

Price per Sqft $278

MLS® Listing ID E4489082

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this move-in-ready home by premier builder Oggi Homes in the desirable community of Crystallina Nera. Backing directly onto the lake, this stunning 2,000 sq ft home features 9' ceilings, hardwood flooring, 12x24 porcelain tile, quartz countertops, solid maple cabinets with crown moulding, upgraded lighting, and a 42” fireplace with custom mantle. The spacious layout includes custom shelving, a luxurious ensuite with soaker tub, and a fully finished basement to be used as bonus space with separate entrance & second kitchen. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from the finished rear deck with Duradek and gazebo. Double attached garage. Conveniently located near lots of amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Crystallina Nera West

Zoning Zone 28

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Living Room, Second Kitchen, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Non-Ceramic Tile

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Euro Washer/Dryer Combo, Microwave Hood Fan, Washer, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Lake, Fenced, Lake Access Property, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features On Street Parking, Ceiling 9 ft., Deck, Gazebo, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles