24 Monterra LNDG, Rural Rocky View County, AB T4C 0G8
24 Monterra LNDG, Rural Rocky View County, AB T4C 0G8
24 Monterra LNDG, Rural Rocky View County, AB T4C 0G8
24 Monterra LNDG, Rural Rocky View County, AB T4C 0G8
24 Monterra LNDG, Rural Rocky View County, AB T4C 0G8
24 Monterra LNDG, Rural Rocky View County, AB T4C 0G8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,475,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,777 SqFt

Save
$ 1,475,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,777 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,777 sqft

Price per Sqft $531

Subdivision Monterra

MLS® Listing ID A2313042

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $140

HOA Fees $140/mo

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $6,376

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.300 Acres

Acres 0.3

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Some houses are built. This one was crafted for the way your family actually lives. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the coveted community of MonTerra, this stunning home isn't just move-in ready, it's move-in remarkable. Every corner of this home reflects intentional design, thoughtful upgrades, and the kind of quality that simply can't be replicated. Walk through the front door and feel it immediately... this is the one. The heart of the home is a showstopping kitchen, dressed in full-height white cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a built-in wine rack, all anchored by elevated lighting and custom hardware that set the tone for the entire home. The walk-through pantry delivers serious storage, flowing seamlessly from the garage entry because real life means groceries, sports bags, and everything in between. Speaking of which, the mudroom has it handled with built-in hooks, a bench seat, and a dedicated closet to swallow up all those backpacks and winter jackets without a second thought. The great room is where your family will gather, featuring a tile-surround gas fireplace, gorgeous display shelving, and windows that flood the space with natural light from every angle and offer some amazing mountain views. A private main-floor office faces the backyard, serene, tucked away, and perfectly suited for focused work-from-home days. Upstairs, the primary suite is your personal retreat, a generous walk-in closet with custom shelving, and a spa-worthy five-piece ensuite with an oversized shower, soaker tub, and dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms share another beautifully appointed five-piece bath, while the central bonus room gives the kids their own space to unwind. Laundry is right where it belongs, on the same floor as the bedrooms. The fully finished walkout-basement brings even more to love, a fourth bedroom, a full bath, a spacious rec room, and a flex area ready to become your home gym or ultimate games room. Outside, the vinyl-covered deck with glass railings overlooks a fully landscaped yard and mountain views. Complete with a large stamped concrete patio and a fenced dog run. The triple-car heated garage rounds it all out, with storage, workshop, and year-round functionality in one incredible space. This is your family's next chapter. Welcome home.