56 FLINT CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 1Y8
56 FLINT CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 1Y8
56 FLINT CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 1Y8
56 FLINT CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 1Y8
56 FLINT CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 1Y8
56 FLINT CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 1Y8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Taylor J Hack • REMAX River City
$ 400,000

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,212 SqFt

Save
$ 400,000
Save

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,212 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,212 sqft

Price per Sqft $330

MLS® Listing ID E4488981

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1973

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Beautifully renovated and backing onto green space in Forest Lawn. Visit the REALTOR®'s website for more details. This updated bungalow blends modern finishes with the warmth of an established neighbourhood. The main floor features 3 bedrooms, a bright open living space, and thoughtful renovations throughout that make the home feel fresh, stylish, and move-in ready. Stay comfortable year-round with central air conditioning, and enjoy peaceful views right from your backyard as the property backs onto green space with an outdoor rink, creating a unique setting for families and outdoor lovers alike. There's a designated off-leash park with trails connecting the Forest Lawn and Braeside ravines. Whether it's kids playing outside year round or evening walks through the neighbourhood, this location offers a lifestyle that's hard to find. Situated in the heart of Forest Lawn, St. Albert, close to schools, parks, trails, and amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.

Location

Province AB

Area Forest Lawn (St. Albert)

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings