2912 17 ST SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3W3
2912 17 ST SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3W3
2912 17 ST SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3W3
2912 17 ST SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3W3
2912 17 ST SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3W3
2912 17 ST SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3W3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 624,900
Est. payment | /mo

1 Bed

2 Baths

1,062 SqFt

$ 624,900
Est. payment | /mo

1 Bed

2 Baths

1,062 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,062 sqft

Price per Sqft $588

Subdivision Inglewood

MLS® Listing ID A2312983

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1911

Annual Tax Amount $3,037

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,121 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Daisy's Cottage is looking for new owners to love her. Not just buyers — owners. The kind who sip their morning coffee in the sunroom as the light filters in, cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace come winter, and lose an afternoon in the garden without a single apology for it.
Built in 1911 and lovingly tended ever since, this charming 1.5-storey home in the heart of Inglewood offers just under 1,100 square feet of character and comfort. Featuring 1 bedroom plus a dedicated office — which could easily become a second bedroom — along with 2 bathrooms and the opportunity to develop a third bathroom and additional bedroom, this home offers both charm and flexibility.
The kitchen is the real thing: butcher block countertops, a farmhouse sink, gas range, stainless steel appliances, and enough soul to make cooking feel like a pleasure again.
Wind down however suits you best: this home comes with not one, but two clawfoot tubs, along with your own private backyard oasis just steps from the Inglewood Bird Sanctuary, river pathways, wildlands, and bike paths. With friendly neighbours and a vibrant community, this is Calgary's most beloved neighbourhood for a reason — it actually feels like one.
Recent updates include new vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, and a fresh coat of paint throughout. For peace of mind, the furnace, hot water tank, and roof were all replaced within the last six years and an extra-wide single garage and rear parking pad complete this truly special property.