4543 Knight WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4B7
4543 Knight WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4B7
4543 Knight WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4B7
4543 Knight WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4B7
4543 Knight WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4B7
4543 Knight WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4B7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Amie Brown • REMAX River City
$ 834,400

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,555 SqFt

Save
$ 834,400
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,555 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,555 sqft

Price per Sqft $326

MLS® Listing ID E4488973

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $350

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Set in the prestigious Estates of Keswick on the River, this Legacy Signature Homes residence blends timeless design with everyday luxury. With its attached rear garage, the curb appeal is striking and refined, allowing the home's elegant details to shine. The oversized garage with tandem bay offers exceptional space for a workshop, bikes, or additional storage. Inside, a beautifully designed two tone kitchen anchors the main floor, complete with a massive pantry and seamless flow for gathering and entertaining. Evenings are best enjoyed by the elegant fireplace, while the open riser staircase allows natural light to flow freely through the home, creating an airy and elevated feel. Upstairs laundry adds thoughtful convenience to daily living. Facing west, the home captures breathtaking sunset views. Surrounded by river valley trails, ponds, and parks, this is a lifestyle rooted in nature, community, and quiet sophistication, backed by Alberta New Home Warranty for lasting peace of mind.

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Mud Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings