70 Kingsland Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2V 5J9
70 Kingsland Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2V 5J9
70 Kingsland Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2V 5J9
70 Kingsland Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2V 5J9
70 Kingsland Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2V 5J9
70 Kingsland Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2V 5J9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 449,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,461 SqFt

Save
$ 449,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,461 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,461 sqft

Price per Sqft $307

Subdivision Kingsland

MLS® Listing ID A2312794

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $367

Year Built 1993

Annual Tax Amount $2,923

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

"" OPEN HOUSE: SUNDAY, MAY 24, 2:00 - 4:00 PM "" Well maintained one owner Executive family and professional townhome. Very open plan with soaring ceilings, spacious living room with gas fireplace, upgraded extended deck (with lots of West sunshine), spacious oak kitchen with very large dining area, three spacious upper bedrooms, two full upper bathrooms, half bath on main floor. Prime location in Kingsland, walking distance to farmers market, groceries, restaurants, pubs, drug store, city transit. Attached single garage and extra parking space on the driveway. Recent upgrades include: refrigerator (2021), dishwasher, vacuum system (2022), extended deck (2023)

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone S

Zoning M-CG d44

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Vinyl Windows

Heating High Efficiency, Hot Water, Humidity Control

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas

Inclusions mirrors in front entry area

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Garage Control(s), Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Single Garage Attached