2565 COUGHLAN RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2Z6
2565 COUGHLAN RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2Z6
2565 COUGHLAN RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2Z6
2565 COUGHLAN RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2Z6
2565 COUGHLAN RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2Z6
2565 COUGHLAN RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2Z6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jacquie C Smith • 2% Realty Pro
$ 449,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,310 SqFt

Save
$ 449,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,310 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,310 sqft

Price per Sqft $343

MLS® Listing ID E4488922

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $395

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 2,862 Sqft

Acres 0.06571534

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

GREAT VALUE! This "Homes by Avi" built 2-story offers everything you want at a price that you can afford. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, modern open concept design w/9' ceilings & triple pane windows, cozy living room accented with a custom feature wall, entertainers kitchen with oversized extended island, stainless appliances including a chimney styled hood fan, desk nook just off the kitchen, dining area with room for a good sized table and double pantry, 1/2 bath and back door access complete the main, upper level offers a wonderful primary with walk in closet, full 4 piece bath and big windows that flood the upper level in natural light, additional 2 bedrooms a good size and share a full 4 piece bath, lower level is ready for your development. Garage w/9' door, EPOXY floor, drywalled and painted. Tucked away in one of south Edmonton's favorite communities close to schools, very active community league with access to programming and sports, easy access to major amenities and connecting routes.

Location

Province AB

Area Chappelle Area

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer