154 South Shore CT, Chestermere, AB T1X0B4
154 South Shore CT, Chestermere, AB T1X0B4
154 South Shore CT, Chestermere, AB T1X0B4
154 South Shore CT, Chestermere, AB T1X0B4
154 South Shore CT, Chestermere, AB T1X0B4
154 South Shore CT, Chestermere, AB T1X0B4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 598,500
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,914 SqFt

$ 598,500
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,914 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,914 sqft

Price per Sqft $312

Subdivision South Shores

MLS® Listing ID A2313039

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Annual Tax Amount $3,800

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,219 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE MAY 24 SUNDAY 12PM-2PM. Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home backing onto green space and walking paths in a desirable family-friendly community. This move-in-ready property offers an open-concept main floor featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, a bright and spacious living area, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with a massive walk-in pantry and brand-new blinds throughout.

Upstairs, enjoy the versatility of a generous bonus room, ideal for a media space, playroom, or home office, along with the convenience of a dedicated laundry room. The spacious primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet and a private 4-piece ensuite.

Thoughtfully designed for modern family living, this home also features durable Hardie board siding for long-lasting curb appeal. The unfinished basement includes a separate entrance and roughed-in bathroom, offering excellent future development potential.

Step outside to a private backyard with no rear neighbours, backing directly onto green space and walking trails—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time with family and pets. Complete with a double attached garage, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality in an exceptional location. Be sure to view the 3D tour and book your private showing today.