1365 AINSLIE WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3E9
1365 AINSLIE WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3E9
1365 AINSLIE WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3E9
1365 AINSLIE WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3E9
1365 AINSLIE WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3E9
1365 AINSLIE WD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3E9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Michelle A Plach • HonestDoor Inc
$ 819,900

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

3,087 SqFt

Save
$ 819,900
Save

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

3,087 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 5:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,087 sqft

Price per Sqft $265

MLS® Listing ID E4488892

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $100

Year Built 2024

Lot Size 4,436 Sqft

Acres 0.101855695

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

BRAND NEW! Offering the perfect blend of modern design and unbeatable location, this newly built home in Ambleside is ready for immediate possession. The custom kitchen stuns with a cabinet hood fan, built-in microwave, full-height backsplash, quartz countertops, and a matte black Kohler faucet. Stainless Kitchen appliance package, including double door fridge, range, dishwasher, and built-in microwave, to be installed prior to occupancy. Cabinet insert hood fan and front load washer/dryer also included. Vinyl plank flooring flows through the main floor, which also includes a versatile den and a striking 42" electric fireplace with feature wall paint. Upstairs, the upgraded primary ensuite features a drop-in soaker tub, black barn-style shower door, quartz backsplash, and custom vanity. Plus, enjoy full home warranty coverage and award-winning customer service. Images and renderings are representative of home layout and/or design only. Sale price is inclusive of GST.

Location

Province AB

Area Ambleside

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Pantry, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer