86 Cougar Ridge LNDG SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0X8
86 Cougar Ridge LNDG SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0X8
86 Cougar Ridge LNDG SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0X8
86 Cougar Ridge LNDG SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0X8
86 Cougar Ridge LNDG SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0X8
86 Cougar Ridge LNDG SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0X8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 509,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,705 SqFt

Save
$ 509,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,705 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,705 sqft

Price per Sqft $298

Subdivision Cougar Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2312824

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $699

Year Built 2013

Annual Tax Amount $3,201

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

*Open house on Sunday, May 24, 2-4pm* Welcome to one of the best values in Cougar Ridge. This bright south-facing END UNIT townhouse offers over 1,700 sq ft of functional living space, a rare dual-primary-suite layout, and TWO titled heated underground parking stalls with separate storage. With geothermal heating & cooling and condo fees that include heat, water, sewer, and garbage, this is low-maintenance living at its best.

The open-concept main floor is filled with natural light thanks to additional end-unit windows and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large entertaining peninsula, and a versatile third bedroom or home office. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious primary suites, each with its own walk-in closet and private ensuite, plus a central bonus room and convenient upper laundry.

Perfect for professionals, roommates, small families, or downsizers looking for flexibility without compromise.

Located in the heart of Cougar Ridge, just steps from walking paths, parks, natural reserves, top-rated schools, shopping, transit, and quick access west to the mountains.

Rare end-unit location. Exceptional floor plan. Incredible value in Calgary's west side.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone W