15504 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5P 0N2
15504 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5P 0N2
15504 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5P 0N2
15504 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5P 0N2
15504 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5P 0N2
15504 102 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5P 0N2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jia Lu • Homes & Gardens Real Estate Limited
$ 399,900

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,387 SqFt

Save
$ 399,900
Save

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,387 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,387 sqft

Price per Sqft $288

MLS® Listing ID E4488844

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2010

Lot Size 2,758 Sqft

Acres 0.06331604

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This 2-storey half duplex in Canora offers a practical layout with 3 bedrooms & 1.5 bathrooms, ideal for first-time buyers, families or investors. Main floor is thoughtfully laid out. The living room is generously sized and bright, taking in plenty of natural light throughout the day. The kitchen connects naturally to the living area with a 2-piece bathroom rounding out the main level. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary with a walk-in closet. The two additional good-sized bedrooms are paired with a full 4-piece bathroom on the same floor. The unfinished basement (with side entrance) offers a blank canvas for future development. Set in the established community of Canora, the home is close to schools, the Stony Plain Road shopping corridor, parks, and ETS transit, with the Valley Line West LRT currently under construction nearby.

Location

Province AB

Area Canora

Zoning Zone 21

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles