604 REVELL WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2H9
604 REVELL WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2H9
604 REVELL WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2H9
604 REVELL WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2H9
604 REVELL WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2H9
604 REVELL WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2H9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Cathy Cookson • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 590,000

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,373 SqFt

Save
$ 590,000
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,373 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,373 sqft

Price per Sqft $429

MLS® Listing ID E4488793

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

HOA Fees $150

Year Built 1991

Lot Size 5,324 Sqft

Acres 0.122233756

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained BRASS III detached bungalow in a quiet 18+ homeowners association with no condo fees! Offering over 1,300 sq. ft. on the main floor, this home features new flooring throughout, a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite, plus a second large bedroom with an adjacent full bath. The bright dining area and living room overlook the front lawn & offers a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. The functional kitchen overlooks the private deck and peaceful backyard setting. The fully finished basement includes a large family room, a third bedroom, a full bathroom, and a workshop area; perfect for hobbies or extra storage. Plus the double attached garage allows for more storage. Tucked away in a cul-de-sac close to shopping, amenities, and everyday conveniences. Close to paths and great walking trails.

Location

Province AB

Area Rhatigan Ridge

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior