363 Precedence HL, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T7
363 Precedence HL, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T7
363 Precedence HL, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T7
363 Precedence HL, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T7
363 Precedence HL, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T7
363 Precedence HL, Cochrane, AB T4C 2T7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 725,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,839 SqFt

Save
$ 725,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,839 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,839 sqft

Price per Sqft $394

Subdivision Precedence

MLS® Listing ID A2312415

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $4,181

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,582 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

-- OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 24TH from 1PM - 3PM --Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 BUILT HOME offering the perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, and everyday functionality, all set against the breathtaking backdrop of the Glenbow Valley from the deck. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the elevated finishes, bright open-concept layout, and inviting atmosphere that makes this home feel warm, welcoming, and perfect for family living.

KITCHEN - BRIGHT & TIMELESS
The stunning WHITE kitchen is both elegant and functional, featuring QUARTZ countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, DESIGNER TILE backsplash, and an inviting layout perfect for gathering with family and friends. Whether preparing weeknight dinners, hosting holidays, or enjoying morning coffee together, this space was designed to be the true heart of the home.

MAIN FLOOR FEATURES
The spacious main level is filled with natural light and designed for connection and comfort, complete with a stylish ELECTRIC FIREPLACE that creates a cozy setting for family evenings. A BUILT-IN BENCH at the front entry adds everyday functionality for busy family life, while designer finishes carry seamlessly throughout the home.

UPPER LEVEL - FAMILY FUNCTIONALITY