2011 201 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X7
2011 201 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X7
2011 201 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X7
2011 201 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X7
2011 201 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X7
2011 201 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ivan Falcos • Lux Real Estate Inc
$ 639,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,228 SqFt

Save
$ 639,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,228 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,228 sqft

Price per Sqft $287

MLS® Listing ID E4488783

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $420

Year Built 2018

Lot Size 3,893 Sqft

Acres 0.089372374

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to the popular Banff model by Mattamy, located in the desirable quiet and relaxing community of Stillwater. This open-concept home offers luxury quality throughout and a functional layout perfect for families. The main floor features 9' ceilings, large windows for plenty of natural light, and a mix of carpet, ceramic tile, and vinyl plank flooring with flush-mount vents. The gourmet kitchen includes quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, a large island with breakfast bar, and a spacious pantry. The living room is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace located in a fantastic feature wall, while the dining area provides plenty of space for gatherings. Upstairs features a vaulted bonus room with access to a covered veranda, plus two generous bedrooms and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite. Conveniently located near shopping, amenities, West Edmonton Mall, and Anthony Henday Drive, this home offers comfort, space, and a unique design. Time to move in!

Location

Province AB

Area Stillwater

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer