2109 20 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 0M3
2109 20 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 0M3
2109 20 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 0M3
2109 20 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 0M3
2109 20 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 0M3
2109 20 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 0M3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 949,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

4 Baths

2,213 SqFt

Save
$ 949,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

4 Baths

2,213 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,213 sqft

Price per Sqft $429

Subdivision Richmond

MLS® Listing ID A2312512

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $6,427

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,551 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, MAY 23 FROM 12-3 PM & SUNDAY, MAY 24 FROM 1-4 PM!! The best of inner city living awaits! This stunning 3+1 bedroom residence offers over 2,700 sq ft of beautifully developed living space, complemented by a private rooftop patio showcasing BREATHTAKING CITY AND DOWNTOWN VIEWS. The open main level is designed for both style and function, featuring hardwood floors, high ceilings, recessed lighting, and designer fixtures. A spacious front living room is anchored by a striking floor to ceiling fireplace and flows seamlessly into the chef inspired kitchen, appointed with granite and Caesarstone surfaces, a large island with eating bar, extensive custom cabinetry, a built in computer desk, and a premium stainless steel appliance package. The dining area is defined by an eye catching feature wall and easily accommodates gatherings of all sizes. A well placed 2 piece powder room completes this level. The second floor hosts three generous bedrooms, a 4 piece main bath, and a laundry room with sink and ample storage. The primary retreat offers access to a private balcony and features a double sided fireplace, walk in closet, and a luxurious 6 piece ensuite with dual sinks, freestanding soaker tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. The fully developed lower level adds exceptional versatility with a flex room complete with walk in closet and private 3 piece ensuite—ideal for guests, a home gym, or a family/media room. This level also includes a mud area and direct access to the insulated double attached garage with epoxy floor. The rooftop patio is a true private oasis, offering panoramic views and an unforgettable setting for warm summer evenings. Other notable features include central air conditioning & built-in speakers throughout. The beautifully landscaped backyard extends the living space with a deck and outdoor fireplace, perfect for year round enjoyment. All of this is set in an unbeatable location—steps to vibrant Marda Loop, close to schools, shopping, public transit, and just minutes from the downtown core.