#424 16303 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 3V1
#424 16303 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 3V1
#424 16303 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 3V1
#424 16303 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 3V1
#424 16303 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 3V1
#424 16303 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 3V1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Riaz S Ali • MaxWell Polaris
$ 195,900

2 Beds

2 Baths

904 SqFt

Save
$ 195,900
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

904 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 904 sqft

Price per Sqft $216

MLS® Listing ID E4488580

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $474

Year Built 2002

Lot Size 727 Sqft

Acres 0.016698789

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full Bathroom condo in this great community of Eaux Claire. This unit is situated right in Namao close to all amenities. Right behind Restaurants, Shopping, ETS, and minutes from Anthony Henday. A decision you wont regret. This condo unit is on the top floor, and it offers, Central Air in the unit, large balcony for those summer barbeque, gas fireplace, large living room, dining room, open concept breakfast Bar, walk thru closet and a full ensuite with soaker tub, main bath, in-suite laundry, and underground heated parking stall titled with caged storage unit. Don't wait too long. Unit has laminate flooring through out living room, and bedrooms.

Location

Province AB

Area Eaux Claires

Zoning Zone 28

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Air Conditioner, Parking-Visitor, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Multi Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4