12245 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 3R5
12245 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 3R5
12245 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 3R5
12245 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 3R5
12245 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 3R5
12245 55 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 3R5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Lynne K Griffiths • One Percent Realty
$ 420,000

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,683 SqFt

Save
$ 420,000
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,683 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,683 sqft

Price per Sqft $249

MLS® Listing ID E4488368

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1982

Lot Size 6,278 Sqft

Acres 0.14412898

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Located on a quiet tree lined street in the mature neighborhood of Newton! Over 3000 sq. ft. of living space! On the 1684 sq. ft. main floor is your large living room and formal dining area. Large kitchen with stainless steel appliances and breakfast nook. Large family room with wood burning fireplace. Large master bedroom with 3 piece ensuite and walk in closet. Two more good sized bedrooms and a 4 piece double vanity bathroom! Updated professionally installed laminate flooring throughout the upstairs including closets! Basement has a 4th large bedroom and recreation room with wet bar. Large laundry room, storage room which could be converted to another bedroom and a cold room with wine rack! Four piece bathroom with tub and stand up shower. Loads of storage in this home! DOUBLE attached garage has new control opener, lots of shelving and overhead storage! SINGLE detached garage with opener. Hot Water tank (2020) Fully fenced yard. Close to schools, parks and shopping.

Location

Province AB

Area Newton

Zoning Zone 06

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Recreation Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Freezer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer