14522 56 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3R1
14522 56 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3R1
14522 56 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3R1
14522 56 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3R1
14522 56 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3R1
14522 56 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3R1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Judit Nagy-Csizmadia • Century 21 Masters
$ 285,000

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,210 SqFt

Save
$ 285,000
Save

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,210 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,210 sqft

Price per Sqft $235

MLS® Listing ID E4488258

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $354

Year Built 1977

Lot Size 2,369 Sqft

Acres 0.054395847

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING and AFFORDABLE! This 3 bedroom plus den home offers over 1700 sq.ft. of quality living. Bright, open main floor, huge island with eating bar, stainless steel appliances, large dining room and an even larger great room with massive patio doors that offers a beautiful view of a newly redesigned backyard. Featuring a two-tier deck, numerous planting boxes, impressive stone retaining wall and a cozy firepit to enjoy the sunsets within a fully fenced yard, the fence is no-maintenance-PVC. Lovely and private. The property backs onto a large park and walking trails. Schools & playground near by. Upstairs are 3 bright, beautifully laid out bedrooms and a main bath. The primary bedroom boasts a nice-sized walk-in-closet and a nightly view of sunsets. In the basement you'll find a spacious family room, a private den and a finished laundry room. Lots of extras like built-in armoire, closets, laundry sink + An absolute MUST SEE! Expect to be impressed! Pet friendly. Amenities near. CFB Edm 20 min.

Location

Province AB

Area Casselman

Zoning Zone 02

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Air Conditioner-Window, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Household Goods Included, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings