10 BRUNSWICK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2K6
10 BRUNSWICK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2K6
10 BRUNSWICK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2K6
10 BRUNSWICK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2K6
10 BRUNSWICK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2K6
10 BRUNSWICK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2K6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Teresa M Mardon • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$ 718,000

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,701 SqFt

Save
$ 718,000
Save

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,701 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,701 sqft

Price per Sqft $422

MLS® Listing ID E4488249

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1974

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

RARE OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN BEAUTIFUL BRAESIDE. Amazing 1700 sq ft bungalow has had extensive renovations valued at 290k over the recent years. Great Curb appeal. Open Layout home with lovely open gourmet kitchen with large center island overlooking the dining area. Granite and custom backsplash add to the warmth and functionality of this space. Sunken living room with large picture windows that stream in the afternoon sun. Three bedrooms upstairs. Master suite has custom wood sliding doors to the walk in closet and 2 piece ensuite. Back living space in the home has skylights and a wood burning fireplace. Basement is fully finished with 2 additional bedrooms, family room, bathroom and laundry area. Double attached garage with heater. Upgrades include: acryllic stucco, windows, kitchen, bathrooms, shingles, flooring, electrical, furnace lighting, garage floor, driveway & sidewalks, garage door, landscaping, AC and many more. Moments to the ravine and trails. Many great schools in walking distance. A 10.

Location

Province AB

Area Braeside

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Bedroom, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Corner

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two, Garage Heater