4015 ALEXANDER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2C5
4015 ALEXANDER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2C5
4015 ALEXANDER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2C5
4015 ALEXANDER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2C5
4015 ALEXANDER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2C5
4015 ALEXANDER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2C5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Shane Gwilliam • Sable Realty
$ 699,800

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,365 SqFt

Save
$ 699,800
Save

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,365 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,365 sqft

Price per Sqft $295

MLS® Listing ID E4488229

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $141

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 4,201 Sqft

Acres 0.096454166

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome home to Allard! This beautiful Jayman Built home offers the perfect blend of STYLE and FUNCTIONALITY with loads of upgrades throughout incl ENGINEERED FLOORS, TRIPLE PANE WINDOWS, STONE/RECLAIMED WOOD FEATURE WALLS, UPDATED RAILINGS, A/C, 9FT CEILINGS and more. The heart of the home is the CHEF'S KITCHEN offering SOLID CABINETRY, SS APPLIANCES, QUARTZ COUNTERS, HUGE PANTRY, LOADS of STORAGE/COUNTER SPACE, and LARGE ISLAND making an ideal setup for entertaining. Living room is SPACIOUS and features a gorgeous GAS FIREPLACE while the DINING ROOM offers enough space to accommodate large family gatherings. Upstairs you'll love the HUGE BONUS ROOM offering endless flexibility. Primary is LARGE with SPA INSPIRED 5 PCE ENSUITE with HUGE SOAKER TUB. The FULLY DEVELOPED BASEMENT adds even more versatility with loads of additional living space and easily DEMISED 4TH BEDROOM if desired. HEATED DOUBLE attached garage. Low maintenance landscaping and HUGE DECK .Close to SCHOOLS almost all amenties.

Location

Province AB

Area Allard

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Tile Surround

Fireplace true