6717 127 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 0G9
6717 127 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 0G9
6717 127 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 0G9
6717 127 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 0G9
6717 127 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 0G9
6717 127 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 0G9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Michael D Melnychuk • Century 21 All Stars Realty Ltd
$ 304,900

2 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,151 SqFt

Save
$ 304,900
Save

2 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,151 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,151 sqft

Price per Sqft $264

MLS® Listing ID E4488223

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 2,052 Sqft

Acres 0.047118854

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

STYLISH & FUNCTIONAL TOWNHOME LIVING WITH TWO PRIMARY SUITES, A FINISHED BASEMENT & DETACHED GARAGE IN A SUPER CONVENIENT NORTH EDMONTON LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully designed open-concept townhouse in Balwin, offering a smart layout perfect for first-time buyers, roommates, small families, or investors. The main floor features a bright living room, spacious dining area, modern kitchen with an eat-up breakfast bar, and a convenient 2PC bath. Upstairs, enjoy the rare luxury of two primary bedrooms, each complete with its own 3PC ensuite and walk-in closet for ultimate privacy and comfort. The fully finished basement adds even more living space with a large rec room, 4PC bath, and laundry area. Outside, enjoy your finished rear deck with low-maintenance living and no yard to maintain, plus a single detached garage. Ideally located close to Londonderry Mall, schools, parks, public transit, restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities with easy commuter access.

Location

Province AB

Area Balwin

Zoning Zone 02

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer