10450 69 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 2C3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kate Ekdahl • NOW Real Estate Group
$ 499,900

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,355 SqFt

Save
$ 499,900
Save

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,355 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,355 sqft

Price per Sqft $368

MLS® Listing ID E4488127

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1965

Lot Size 6,583 Sqft

Acres 0.15113418

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Situated on a 6583.6 square foot lot and a half, this 3 bed/2 bath (1 ensuite) raised bungalow in desirable Allendale has a basement with second kitchen and two bedrooms and an entrance from the exterior as well a double garage. Close to shopping, pools, parks, this charming community is a quick commute to University, Downtown and Whyte Ave. The lot is perfect for developers and investors with potential for up to eight unit builds. For the ambitious, the house is great for a flip. The home does need a refresh but with separate furnaces for each suite, the basement suite having tons of windows making a bright, inviting space and a big beautiful yard on a tree lined street, all it needs is someone with a vision and imagination.

Location

Province AB

Area Allendale

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Subdividable Lot

Community Features Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter