#407 13635 34 Street NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3W2
#407 13635 34 Street NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3W2
#407 13635 34 Street NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3W2
#407 13635 34 Street NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3W2
#407 13635 34 Street NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3W2
#407 13635 34 Street NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 3W2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Meagan O'Connell • Real Broker
$ 199,900

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,010 SqFt

Save
$ 199,900
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,010 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,010 sqft

Price per Sqft $197

MLS® Listing ID E4488117

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $675

Year Built 2006

Lot Size 14 Sqft

Acres 3.434643E-4

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to this bright and beautifully updated top-floor corner unit offering 1,010 sq ft of comfortable living space. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this open-concept layout is filled with natural light from the abundance of large windows throughout. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include fresh paint and new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the home a clean and modern feel. Enjoy your private balcony complete with a natural gas BBQ hook-up for year-round grilling. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, public transit, and LRT access, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a move-in ready property in a fantastic location.

Location

Province AB

Area Belmont

Zoning Zone 35

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioner-Window, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Detectors Smoke, Parking-Visitor, Secured Parking, Natural Gas BBQ Hookup