3434 120 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 1M4
3434 120 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 1M4
3434 120 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 1M4
3434 120 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 1M4
3434 120 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 1M4
3434 120 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5W 1M4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sara Trenn • Century 21 Masters
$ 289,900

5 Beds

1 Bath

1,053 SqFt

Save
$ 289,900
Save

5 Beds

1 Bath

1,053 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,053 sqft

Price per Sqft $275

MLS® Listing ID E4487968

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1958

Lot Size 4,998 Sqft

Acres 0.1147492

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY for first-time home buyers, renovators or developers alike in this solid 1,053 sq.ft bungalow located in the quiet & established neighbourhood of Beacon Heights! Situated on a 50x100 lot, this property offers endless potential and is ideally located close to elementary schools, shopping, transit, Rundle Park, and provides easy access to the Yellowhead & Henday. Updates over the years include electrical panel & wiring, fence, hot water tank (2018), furnace (2010) and shingles. The main floor features original hardwood flooring throughout the spacious south-facing living room filled with natural light, flowing into the kitchen & dining area. Down the hall you'll find 3 bedrooms and a 4pc bath. Separate entry to the basement offers excellent future suite potential! The basement includes a huge rec room, 2 additional bedrooms and plenty of storage. Complete with a great-sized backyard and oversized single detached garage. This is a fantastic opportunity to build equity!

Location

Province AB

Area Beacon Heights

Zoning Zone 23

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby