3412 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2V7
3412 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2V7
3412 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2V7
3412 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2V7
3412 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2V7
3412 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2V7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Doug Smilski • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 575,000

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,404 SqFt

Save
$ 575,000
Save

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,404 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,404 sqft

Price per Sqft $409

MLS® Listing ID E4487957

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1974

Lot Size 8,135 Sqft

Acres 0.1867655

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

The story of this home is one of modern evolution: a mid-century footprint has been thoughtfully updated by an artist's eye. Decades of neighborhood maturity meets a complete interior refresh, resulting in a five-bedroom family home that prioritizes function and form. The kitchen and main living areas have been opened to create the kind of flow that families require, finished with professional workmanship that reads as quality rather than an update. The layout handles a growing household without the friction of shared space. The property sits on a huge lot, providing a backyard scale that new construction simply cannot match. Backing onto a green space means no rear neighbors, giving the yard a sense of privacy that makes outdoor furniture worth owning. Situated in the heart of south Edmonton, Duggan provides the kind of established infrastructure, mature trees, and proximity to the Whitemud and Southgate that remains a primary draw for the area. A practical home in a neighborhood with real staying power.

Location

Province AB

Area Duggan

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room, Gym/Exercise

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings