2115 AUXIER CO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3C1
2115 AUXIER CO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3C1
2115 AUXIER CO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3C1
2115 AUXIER CO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3C1
2115 AUXIER CO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3C1
2115 AUXIER CO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3C1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Che Taylor • MaxWell Challenge Realty
$ 660,000

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,844 SqFt

Save
$ 660,000
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,844 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,844 sqft

Price per Sqft $357

MLS® Listing ID E4487929

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Lot Size 6,496 Sqft

Acres 0.14912775

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

~ GORGEOUS TWO STOREY on a PIE SHAPED LOT in ALLARD ~ 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHROOMS ~ FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT ~ FULLY FENCED and LANDSCAPED ~DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE ~ Gorgeous home with an open concept main floor plan ~ GAS FIREPLACE ~ Beautiful kitchen with tons of cupboards and a pantry ~ Quartz kitchen countertops ~ STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES ~ Main floor half bath ~ Large Bonus Room Upstairs ~ 3 good sized bedrooms including the Primary Bedroom with its own ensuite bath ~ Fully finished basement with an additional 2 bedrooms, full bath and family room ~ Massive pie shaped lot which is nicely landscaped and is perfect for kids to run around and play or for family gatherings in the summer ~ Large Deck off of the dining area which is great for BBQ's ~ The location is amazing, just minutes to Edmonton International Airport ~ Close to transit and Anthony Henday ~ Very safe, high end community ~ There is nothing left to do but move in and enjoy ~

Location

Province AB

Area Allard

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Utility Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount