5055 ANDISON CL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3T4
5055 ANDISON CL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3T4
5055 ANDISON CL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3T4
5055 ANDISON CL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3T4
5055 ANDISON CL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3T4
5055 ANDISON CL SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3T4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jaspreet Sehgal • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 634,800

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,947 SqFt

Save
$ 634,800
Save

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,947 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,947 sqft

Price per Sqft $326

MLS® Listing ID E4487919

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $150

Year Built 2018

Lot Size 3,765 Sqft

Acres 0.086451694

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover this upgraded home in the highly sought-after community of Allard, offering modern finishes and functional living space throughout. The open-concept main floor is filled with natural light and features 9' ceilings, a stylish kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, induction cooktop, soft-close cabinetry, upgraded lighting, and a walk-through pantry. The upper level includes a vaulted-ceiling bonus room, 3 generous bedrooms, upstairs laundry, and a full bathroom. The spacious primary bedroom comes complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like 5-piece ensuite with dual sinks, soaker tub, and separate shower. The fully developed basement adds extra flexibility with a bedroom, a second kitchen, and full bathroom. Outside, enjoy the landscaped yard with a deck, gazebo, privacy fencing, garden bed, gas BBQ hookup, AC, and exterior gemstone lighting. Furniture is negotiable.

Location

Province AB

Area Allard

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher - Energy Star, Garage Opener, Oven-Built-In, Water Softener, Window Coverings, See Remarks, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two