13862 24 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1B6
13862 24 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1B6
13862 24 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1B6
13862 24 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1B6
13862 24 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1B6
13862 24 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1B6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Lucia Arnieri • REMAX River City
$ 194,900

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,050 SqFt

Save
$ 194,900
Save

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,050 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,050 sqft

Price per Sqft $185

MLS® Listing ID E4486870

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $400

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 2,571 Sqft

Acres 0.05902891

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to this move in ready townhome in Bannerman Village, with over 1,000 Sq. Ft. of comfortable living space. Spacious kitchen is a standout feature, complete with ample cupboard & counter space, dining area, pantry, & plenty of room for a future island. The inviting living room is enhanced with ceramic tile flooring & patio doors leading to a private backyard, fenced with a deck and shed offering additional storage space. Upstairs, are 3 good sized bedrooms & a 4-piece bath. Basement is approximately 80% finished & features a large family room-perfect for relaxing, movie nights or a 4th bedroom, space the whole family can enjoy. Additional highlights include: pets with board approval, newer roof, siding, furnace, water tank, & extra parking. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, transportation, bus stop, Clareview Rec Centre - minutes to trails ( River Valley) - quick access to Anthony Henday Drive & Yellow Head Trail. Fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, families, or investors!

Location

Province AB

Area Bannerman

Zoning Zone 35

Rooms

Other Rooms Cold Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Portable, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings