97 Creekstone HL SW, Calgary, AB T2X5G3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 829,540
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,113 SqFt

Save
$ 829,540
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,113 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,113 sqft

Price per Sqft $392

Subdivision Pine Creek

MLS® Listing ID A2306344

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $1,217

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,993 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to this thoughtfully designed home in the community of Hudson, built by NuVista Homes. Featuring 9' ceilings on the main floor and foundation, this home offers a bright, open layout ideal for modern living. The spacious kitchen includes a central island, walk-through pantry to the mudroom, and an upgraded Samsung appliance package, flowing seamlessly into the great room with an electric fireplace and full-height tile surround. A main floor flex room adds versatility for work or relaxation. Upstairs, enjoy a centrally located bonus room, convenient laundry with built-in linen storage, and direct access to the primary walk-in closet. The primary bedroom features a 5-piece ensuite and large walk-in closet. The walkout basement provides excellent future development potential and adds natural light to the lower level. An 11' x 10' rear deck completes this well-designed home, perfect for summer entertaining. Photos are representative.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone S

Zoning R-G

Direction NE

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile

Fireplaces Number 1