442 Stonecrest TER W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5S3
442 Stonecrest TER W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5S3,Video Tour
442 Stonecrest TER W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5S3
442 Stonecrest TER W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5S3
442 Stonecrest TER W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5S3
442 Stonecrest TER W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5S3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,124,999
Est. payment | /mo

5 Beds

4 Baths

2,382 SqFt

$ 1,124,999
Est. payment | /mo

5 Beds

4 Baths

2,382 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,382 sqft

Price per Sqft $472

Subdivision Riverstone

MLS® Listing ID A2306646

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2010

Annual Tax Amount $9,153

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.284 Acres

Acres 0.28

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

A rare offering—this exceptional custom-built residence is set on a beautifully landscaped 0.28-acre lot, creating a private, retreat-like setting within the city. Combining luxury, space, and versatility, this thoughtfully designed and impeccably finished home blends refined living with everyday comfort.

The main level is both elegant and inviting, anchored by a custom gas fireplace and flowing seamlessly into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring granite countertops, cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, and warming drawer—perfectly suited for intimate evenings or elevated entertaining.

Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private den and a spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite offering a custom glass shower, soaker tub, heated towel bar, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms are connected by a Jack & Jill bathroom, complemented by a convenient upper-level laundry.

Designed for both relaxation and gathering, the fully developed lower level features a spacious family room, built-in bar, and a striking stone wine wall, along with two bedrooms and a full bath. In-floor heating and stamped concrete flooring add comfort and character.

The detached garage extends the living experience, offering in-floor heating and a beautifully finished loft with kitchenette and full bathroom —ideal for guests, extended family, a home office, or potential income.