135 Mahogany Parade SE #505, Calgary, AB T3M 4K2
135 Mahogany Parade SE #505, Calgary, AB T3M 4K2
135 Mahogany Parade SE #505, Calgary, AB T3M 4K2
135 Mahogany Parade SE #505, Calgary, AB T3M 4K2
135 Mahogany Parade SE #505, Calgary, AB T3M 4K2
135 Mahogany Parade SE #505, Calgary, AB T3M 4K2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 440,000
Est. payment | /mo

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,523 SqFt

Save
$ 440,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,523 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,523 sqft

Price per Sqft $288

Subdivision Mahogany

MLS® Listing ID A2306607

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $272

HOA Fees $487/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Meet the Wilbrook, a thoughtfully designed two-storey townhome offering 1,446 sq. ft. of functional, contemporary living with a single attached garage on the lower level. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a bright, open main floor where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together—perfect for entertaining or everyday relaxed living. The kitchen includes a pantry and opens onto a private balcony, ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, including a well-appointed primary retreat with a walk-in closet, sitting area, and private ensuite. A second bedroom, full bathroom, and convenient upper-floor laundry complete the level, offering both comfort and practicality. The lower level adds versatility with a welcoming entry, mudroom, access to the single attached garage, and an optional flex room—perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space if you choose to develop in the future.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Se

Zoning TBD

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Partial

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Entrance, Stone Counters

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas