17 SPRUCE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0H4
17 SPRUCE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0H4
17 SPRUCE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0H4
17 SPRUCE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0H4
17 SPRUCE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0H4
17 SPRUCE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0H4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Diane Peters • REMAX River City
$ 649,999

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,430 SqFt

Save
$ 649,999
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,430 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,430 sqft

Price per Sqft $454

MLS® Listing ID E4483386

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1962

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Forget the 'To-Do' list! This turn key, move-in-ready bungalow has been remodelled for comfort. Boasting Brand New AC, a high-efficiency furnace, new shingles, and newer windows, all the 'big ticket' items are done. The 1,430 sq ft main floor feels even larger with its bright, open-concept flow and modern quartz finishes throughout. The primary retreat features a private 3-piece ensuite, while the lower level serves as the ultimate guest or teen retreat with a full wet bar and massive living area. The real star is the oversized private lot, perfect for gardeners or summer BBQs. Located for ultimate commuter convenience with quick access to St. Albert Trail. A 1,430 sq ft footprint is rare for the area, come see the difference in person!

Location

Province AB

Area Sturgeon Heights

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Second Family Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Garage Heater, Wet Bar

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Fenced, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, No Smoking Home, Wet Bar

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles