48 RIVERHILL CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7N4
48 RIVERHILL CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7N4
48 RIVERHILL CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7N4
48 RIVERHILL CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7N4
48 RIVERHILL CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7N4
48 RIVERHILL CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7N4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kelly L Nikolic • Rimrock Real Estate
$ 667,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,185 SqFt

Save
$ 667,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,185 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,185 sqft

Price per Sqft $305

MLS® Listing ID E4478534

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2024

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Imagine a NEW HOME with all the landscaping, fence, deck and Air Conditioning complete?! This could be yours in the family friendly community of Riverside. This 2024 Urbanage Aspen Model features a beautiful open concept main floor, great for entertaining and family time, with a walk-in pantry. This floor is complimented by a 2-pce powder room and mudroom with plenty of storage closets. Upstairs you will find the spacious primary bedroom with an attached 5-pce ensuite and walk-in closet for your personal oasis. Two additional bedrooms located at the opposite end of the upper level with a 4-piece bathroom and upstairs laundry room with shelving and a tabletop for folding. Tankless water heater, an electric heat pump for future installation of solar panels and a heated attached garage. The basement is unspoiled (with rough-in) and waiting for you to create the space you and your family need! Close to every convenience, as well as a park and open field plus Ray Gibbons for quick access to Edmonton.

Location

Province AB

Area Riverside (St. Albert)

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true