63 JUBILATION DR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7W7
63 JUBILATION DR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7W7
63 JUBILATION DR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7W7
63 JUBILATION DR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7W7
63 JUBILATION DR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7W7
63 JUBILATION DR, St. Albert, AB T8N 7W7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Gurinder S Khosa • Century 21 Signature Realty
$ 999,000

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,985 SqFt

Save
$ 999,000
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,985 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,985 sqft

Price per Sqft $334

MLS® Listing ID E4477799

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Ready to Move In..Welcome to Jensen Lakes private beach club and 2986 sqft - 2 story home with Triple garage. Exterior with Acrylic Stucco and Premium Shakes. The moment you walk In- You will see why this one is luxury at its finest. Heated Floors in Master Ensuite Floor. Gourmet kitchen with touch ceiling cabinets and roughed in for built in appliances. Waterfall island with Quartz countertops and Butler's pantry. Glass panel cabinets in kitchen. All floors 9 ft. Great room is open to above and showcases linear electric fireplace with Porcelain Tiles all the way to the ceiling. Spacious dining area with huge windows creates a bright and warm environment. Maple handrails with glass to the upper level. Open Bonus room with full wall TV Unit and 3 large bedrooms up. Primary suite with the most amazing ensuite - custom shower with jets, 2 sinks and free standing Soaker tub. Black windows with Triple pane. Expect to be impressed!

Location

Province AB

Area Jensen Lakes

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Appliance Garage Opener, Hood Fan

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, No Through Road, Park/Reserve, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft.